Pubmatic.Com - Info pubmatic.com

pubmatic.com receives about 98,492 unique visitors and 316,159 (3.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $830.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $463,497.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pubmatic.com is ranked number 6,720 in the world and 0.0214% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Brea, CA, 92821, United States and links to network IP address 162.248.18.210. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - pubmatic.com

PubMatic enables publishers to realize the full potential of their digital assets.
How did pubmatic.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 843 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pubmatic.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is pubmatic.com?

98.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
98,492
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,954,760
Pages per Visit:
3.21
Daily Pageviews:
316,159
Alexa Rank:
6,720 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0214%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 15.3%47.7%2813
Brazil 9.9%2.4%3613
United States 6.0%5.4%18526
Indonesia 5.9%1.4%2585
Argentina 5.7%14.4%724
Malaysia 4.2%1.1%1611
Italy 3.9%4.2%3619
Israel 3.8%5.6%470
Pakistan 3.7%0.9%2828
Finland 3.5%0.8%1409
Mexico 3.2%1.1%4578
United Kingdom 2.3%1.7%9324
France 2.1%1.3%9998
Algeria 1.7%0.4%2397
Egypt 1.6%0.4%5825
Bulgaria 1.5%2.1%1058
Russian Federation 1.5%0.4%33054
Thailand 1.3%0.3%5715
Spain 1.2%1.1%11508
Canada 1.0%0.5%16231
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.2%9897
Australia 0.9%1.5%9551
Romania 0.9%0.2%7263
Germany 0.8%0.2%38686
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.2%5883
Poland 0.7%0.2%21326
Nigeria 0.7%0.2%8796
Switzerland 0.7%0.2%6901
Kenya 0.6%0.1%1933
Bangladesh 0.6%0.2%7404

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ads.pubmatic.com
55.80%12.63%1.00
apps.pubmatic.com
31.25%71.15%10.1
pubmatic.com
14.90%6.33%1.9
info.pubmatic.com
3.30%1.09%1.5
***ytics.pubmatic.com
1.77%2.87%7.2
inside.pubmatic.com
1.77%3.65%9
pd.pubmatic.com
1.42%1.00%3.1
image2.pubmatic.com
0.85%0.19%1.0
pmbilling2.pubmatic.com
0.44%0.41%4
aktrack.pubmatic.com
0.35%0.23%2.9
OTHER
0%0.43%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pubmatic.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  pubmatic.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  210,548
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  34
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,919
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $47.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is pubmatic.com?

Facebook:
  64
Google +:
  163
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  336
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pubmatic.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$830.00
Monthly Revenue:
$24,900.00
Yearly Revenue:
$302,950.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 150,808$241.29
United States 17,073$195.82
Israel 17,705$103.40
Argentina 45,527$54.18
Italy 13,279$46.34
Australia 4,742$35.71
United Kingdom 5,375$33.48
France 4,110$19.32
Finland 2,529$18.34
Brazil 7,588$13.43
Canada 1,581$11.08
Malaysia 3,478$10.54
Bulgaria 6,639$8.30
Indonesia 4,426$5.44
Spain 3,478$3.86
Switzerland 632$3.84
Mexico 3,478$3.37
Germany 632$3.05
Pakistan 2,845$3.02
Russian Federation 1,265$2.57
Thailand 948$2.37
United Arab Emirates 632$2.37
Nigeria 632$1.66
Saudi Arabia 632$1.28
Poland 632$1.14
Algeria 1,265$1.14
Egypt 1,265$1.02
Bangladesh 632$0.85
Romania 632$0.75
Kenya 316$0.71

How much money do pubmatic.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$171.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,137.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$62,510.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
68,262
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,047,857
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
24,915,590
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 42,226$67.56
United States 3,073$35.25
Israel 3,364$19.65
Italy 2,257$7.88
Argentina 6,374$7.58
Australia 948$7.14
United Kingdom 860$5.36
Finland 582$4.22
Indonesia 2,567$3.16
Canada 395$2.77
France 452$2.12
Bulgaria 1,394$1.74
Pakistan 911$0.97
Germany 183$0.89
Malaysia 278$0.84
Brazil 455$0.81
Spain 661$0.73
Switzerland 114$0.69
Poland 209$0.38
United Arab Emirates 89$0.33
Mexico 313$0.30
Saudi Arabia 133$0.27
Romania 133$0.16
Russian Federation 76$0.15
Thailand 57$0.14
Algeria 63$0.06
Egypt 63$0.05
Nigeria 13$0.03
Bangladesh 13$0.02
Kenya 6$0.01

How much is pubmatic.com worth?

Website Value:
$463,497.82

Where is pubmatic.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.248.18.210
ASN:
AS62713 
ISP:
PubMatic, Inc. 
Server Location:
Brea
CA
92821
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.248.18.210

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pubmatic.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1686 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.6.3.min.js
http://code.jquery.com/mobile/1.0b3/jquery.mobile-1.0b3.min.js
http://jquery.bassistance.de/validate/jquery.validate.js
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/src/form2js.js
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/src/jquery.toObject.js
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/src/json2.js
http://www.pubmatic.com/scripts/script.js
http://www.statcounter.com/counter/counter.js
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/challenge?k=6LfSVesSAAAAAOUkS3_sD_Az5yiwyhRxWVJGr_hG
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://code.jquery.com/mobile/1.0b3/jquery.mobile-1.0b3.min.css
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/css/pubmatic-mobile.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://pubmatic.com/
http://pubmatic.com/index-eng.php
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/index.html

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha.js (50 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ga/inpage_linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/css/pubmatic-mobile.css (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/bkg-black-menu-bar.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/bkg-home-menu-gradient.png (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/button-home-about.png (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/button-home-***ytics.png (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/button-home-mobile.png (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/button-home-native.png (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/icon-primary-nav-arrow.png (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/img-about-pubmatic.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/img-***ytics.png (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/img-demand-more.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/img-mobile-pubmatic.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/img-native.png (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/img-publisher-overview.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/logo-pubmatic.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/src/form2js.js (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/src/jquery.toObject.js (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/m/src/json2.js (24 hours)
http://www.pubmatic.com/scripts/script.js (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 88.5KiB (17% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/img-demand-more.jpg could save 27.4KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/img-native.png could save 14.9KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/img-mobile-pubmatic.jpg could save 11.3KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/img-publisher-overview.jpg could save 10.5KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/img-about-pubmatic.jpg could save 9.6KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/button-home-native.png could save 4.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/bkg-home-menu-gradient.png could save 2.4KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/logo-pubmatic.jpg could save 1.8KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/button-home-***ytics.png could save 1.7KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/img-***ytics.png could save 1.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/bkg-black-menu-bar.jpg could save 1.3KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.pubmatic.com/m/images/icon-primary-nav-arrow.png could save 968B (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/img/red/audio.gif could save 761B (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/img/red/refresh.gif could save 584B (59% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 41% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (66% reduction).

Minifying http://www.pubmatic.com/m/src/json2.js could save 4KiB (75% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.pubmatic.com/m/src/form2js.js could save 1.5KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.pubmatic.com/m/src/jquery.toObject.js could save 808B (72% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://www.pubmatic.com/m/index.html could save 1.7KiB (10% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  32
Vendor reliability:
  32
Privacy:
  32
Child safety:
  19

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pubmatic.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pubmatic.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 18:09:24 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Location: index-eng.php
Vary: Accept-Encoding
P3P: CP="NOI DSP COR LAW CUR ADMo DEVo TAIo PSAo PSDo IVAo IVDo HISo OTPo OUR SAMo BUS UN I COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA PRE LOC"
Content-Length: 2
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 18:09:24 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Vary: Accept-Encoding
P3P: CP="NOI DSP COR LAW CUR ADMo DEVo TAIo PSAo PSDo IVAo IVDo HISo OTPo OUR SAMo BUS UN I COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA PRE LOC"
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX mx1.smtp.exch023.serverdata.net 300
MX mx2.smtp.exch023.serverdata.net 300
A 162.248.18.210 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p29.dynect.net
Rname anand.pubmatic.com
Serial Number 9082
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p29.dynect.net 3146
NS ns1.p29.dynect.net 3146
NS ns2.p29.dynect.net 3146
NS ns3.p29.dynect.net 3146

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-29
Domain Age:
8 years 10 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PUBMATIC.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-may-2012
Creation Date: 29-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 08-sep-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 10:10:37 GMT <<<
Last update was 843 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pubmatic.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pubmatic.com widget